Gleaming the Cube
Whether Gleaming the Cube is your personal favorite movie or you're looking for a special gift for that close movie buff in your life, this 27 x 40 Movie Poster - Style B poster is for you.
Gleaming the Cube
Položka č.: 79288229

Gleaming the Cube

Položka č.: 79288229

CZK 857

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from USA

0 ratings Napsat recenzi
Na skladě
USA Importováno z obchodu USA

QTY:

Objednejte nyní a položka bude u vás okolo Pátek, září 25
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Whether Gleaming the Cube is your personal favorite movie or you're looking for a special gift for that close movie buff in your life, this 27 x 40 Movie Poster - Style B poster is for you.
Záruka U-Care:
Žádný
Vyberte plán
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
american express payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of USA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Koupit teď.

What Stands Out

Innovative Storyline
The film combines skateboarding culture with a compelling narrative, attracting both sports enthusiasts and cinema lovers, while exploring themes of friendship and adventure.
Cultural Impact
Gleaming the Cube showcases the vibrant skateboarding scene of the 80s, influencing future generations of skaters and leaving a lasting legacy in both sports and film.
Iconic Performances
With notable performances including Christian Slater, the film captivates audiences, delivering a memorable cinematic experience that resonates with both young and older viewers.

Detaily produktu

Shop Gleaming the Cube online at a best price in Czech Republic. B000W7OC6O
  • Gleaming the Cube movie posters come in a sturdy triangular tube to protect edges during shipping
  • Poster size is approximately 27 x 40 inches
  • Ideal for collectors or as gifts for movie enthusiasts
  • Suitable for framing
  • Most posters are printed on standard poster paper, while some have a gloss coating
  • The 27 x 40 Movie Poster - Style B is a great choice for fans of Gleaming the Cube or movie buffs
OrientationPortrait
Item ShapeRectangular
ThemeMovie
Wall Art FormArt Print
Product StyleContemporary
Room TypeLiving Room
Subject CharacterJohnny Depp
Frame TypeUnframed
Mounting TypeWall Mount
Recommended Uses For ProductDecoration, Collecting
Indoor Outdoor UsageIndoor
MaterialPaper
Frame MaterialUnframed
Paint TypeGloss
Paper FinishGlossy
Size40"L x 27"W (101.6 cm)
Item Dimensions L x W40"L x 27"W (101.6 cm)
Item Weight8 ounces (226.8 grams)
Unit Count1 Count
Number of Items1
Brand NameMovie Posters
Manufacturerpostersdepeliculas
UPC883311361998

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Skateboard Enthusiasts

    Ideal for skateboard lovers who appreciate the culture and challenges of skateboarding while enjoying a cinematic experience.

  • Action Movie Fans

    Perfect for viewers who enjoy thrilling narratives filled with high-octane stunts and engaging plotlines targeting active youth.

  • Nostalgia Seekers

    Great for those looking to relive the vibrant 1980s skateboarding culture depicted in a coming-of-age film setting.

Not Suitable For
  • Non-Skate Lovers

    Not suitable for those uninterested in skateboarding, as the film heavily revolves around this theme and culture.

POPIS PRODUKTU

Gleaming the Cube

About This Item

Introducing the Gleaming Cube: Master the Skies with Precision and Style! Are you ready to take your cube-solving skills to new heights? Look no further than the Gleaming Cube, the ultimate puzzle cube designed for both beginners and seasoned puzzlers alike. Crafted with precision and built to last, this cube will not only challenge your mind but also add a touch of elegance to your collection. The Gleaming Cube features a smooth, glossy exterior that glimmers with every twist and turn. Its vibrant colors are perfect for creating stunning patterns and showcasing your skills to friends and family.

With its compact design and lightweight construction, you can easily take this cube with you wherever you go. But don't be fooled by its sleek appearance - the Gleaming Cube is built for performance. Its smooth, precise movements allow for seamless transitions between each move, ensuring that your solving experience is both efficient and enjoyable. Whether you're a speedcuber aiming for new personal records or a casual solver looking to unwind, this cube is sure to impress. Not only does the Gleaming Cube offer a visually appealing experience, but it also delivers on functionality.

Each piece is designed with utmost care and attention to detail, ensuring that the cube stays intact even during the most rigorous solving sessions. No more worrying about pieces falling apart or getting stuck - this cube is built to withstand the test of time. Join the countless enthusiasts who have already fallen in love with the Gleaming Cube. With its exceptional quality, stunning aesthetics, and effortless maneuverability, it's no wonder why it's trusted by cubing enthusiasts worldwide. So why wait? Elevate your cube-solving game with the Gleaming Cube today.

Whether you're a beginner looking to embark on a new challenge or a seasoned solver in search of the perfect cube, this is the ultimate puzzle cube for you. Experience the thrill of solving with unmatched precision and style. Add the Gleaming Cube to your collection now!.

Máte nějaký dotaz? Napi

Otázky a odpovědi zákazníků

  • otázka: Jak nakupovat Gleaming the Cube online z Ubuy?

    Odpovědět: Nakupovat Gleaming the Cube online z Ubuy je snadné.. Stačí si produkt vyhledat, vybrat způsob dopravy při placení a nechat si jej doručit na místo.
  • otázka: Je Gleaming the Cube k dispozici pro online nákup v Czech Republic?

    Odpovědět: Ano, na Ubuy Czech Republic je tento produkt k dispozici k nákupu za rozumnou cenu.. Gleaming the Cube není místně dostupné, ale můžete nám důvěřovat s našimi expresními přepravními službami.
  • otázka: Jak dlouho trvá získání produktu po zadání objednávky?

    Odpovědět: Dodací lhůta vámi objednaného produktu se liší podle toho, co jste si objednali a způsobu dopravy, který jste si vybrali.. Předpokládaná doba doručení je uvedena během procesu pokladny, takže při nakupování buďte bezstarostní.

Movie Posters Posters & Prints Editorial Review

It seems that there is a significant issue with the product description and the ordering process for "Gleaming the Cube." Many customers were expecting to receive the DVD but instead received a poster of the movie. This has caused a lot of frustration and disappointment among the buyers who were specifically looking to purchase the DVD as a gift or for personal use. The lack of clarity in the product title and description has resulted in misunderstandings and unsatisfied customers. While it is important for customers to read the fine print, it is equally important for sellers to provide accurate and explicit information about the product in order to avoid confusion and frustration. It is unfortunate that customers had to go through the hassle of returning the product and dealing with the disappointment caused by the misleading description. This could have been avoided if the seller had clearly stated that the product being sold was a poster, not the DVD.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 hodnocení zákazníků
  • 5 hvězda
    100%
  • 4 hvězda
    0%
  • 3 hvězda
    0%
  • 2 hvězda
    0%
  • 1 hvězda
    0%

Zrecenzovat tento produkt

Sdílejte své myšlenky s ostatními zákazníky

Nevýhody

  • Misleading product title and description caused customers to mistakenly order a poster instead of the DVD.

Product Price History

Důležitá informace

  • Omezení: U produktů zasílaných do zahraničí mějte na paměti, že jakákoli záruka výrobce nemusí být platná; servis poskytovaný výrobcem nemusí být k dispozici; návody, pokyny a bezpečnostní upozornění k produktům nemusí být v jazyku země doručení; produkty (a podpůrné materiály) nemusí být vytvořeny v souladu se standardy, specifikacemi a požadavky na označení platnými v zemi doručení; a produkty nemusí odpovídat standardnímu napětí a další elektrickým standardům (v konkrétních případech může být zapotřebí využít adaptér nebo převodník). Příjemce má odpovědnost přesvědčit se, že produkt je možné do země doručení legálně importovat. Při objednávání od společnosti Ubuy a jejích partnerů je příjemce odpovědným dovozcem a musí splnit všechny zákony a nařízení platné v zemi doručení.
  • Vzhledem k tomu, že Ubuy je celosvětový vyhledávač, nejsou všechny produkty, které zde najdete, na prodej. Produkty podléhají exportním/obchodním předpisům.