- Domovská stránka /
- Sports Outdoor & Fitness /
- Fitness & Exercise /
- Balance Trainers /
- Foam Rollers /
- Body Sport Foam Rollers
Body Sport Foam Rollers
CZK 888
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from USA
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Detaily produktu
- Strong, high-density, white foam rollers for rehabilitation exercises
- Versatile round rollers can be used for progressive exercise
- Half-size roller perfect for ankle stretching and knee rehabilitation
- Can be used with fitness balls and other exercise products
- Latex-free for those with allergies or sensitivities
- Ideal for a wide range of fitness and rehabilitation routines
| Model Name | L6945 |
| Brand Name | Body Sport |
| UPC | 815802014069 842167034500 013690006269 791200236060 |
| Manufacturer | Body Sport |
| Manufacturer Part Number | WR36R |
| Model Number | ZZFR636F |
| Unit Count | 1 Count |
| Item Dimensions | 12 x 6 x 6 inches (30.5 x 15.2 x 15.2 cm) |
| Item Weight | 28 Ounces (793.8 grams) |
| Item Diameter | 15 Centimeters |
| Item Firmness Description | Medium |
| Product Benefits | Spinal Stabilization |
| Target Use Body Part | Body |
| Material Type | Closed Cell Polyethylene |
| Material Type Free | Foam Free |
| Color | 12-inch Full (30.5 cm) |
| Material | Closed Cell Polyethylene |
| Item dimensions L x W x H | 12 x 6 x 6 inches (30.5 x 15.2 x 15.2 cm) |
| Brand | Body-Sport |
Who Should Buy?
-
Athletes and Fitness Enthusiasts
Ideal for individuals looking to enhance performance and recovery after workouts using effective muscle release techniques.
-
Physical Therapy Patients
Beneficial for those undergoing rehabilitation aiming to alleviate muscle tightness and improve flexibility post-injury.
-
Yoga Practitioners
Great for yogis seeking to enhance their practice by loosening muscles and improving circulation with foam rolling.
-
Beginners
Individuals new to foam rolling may find it challenging or uncomfortable, and should consider guided instruction.
-
Heavyweight Users
Users over a certain weight limit might find foam rollers less effective and prone to deformation or breaking.
-
Severe Injuries
Not suitable for individuals with serious injuries or conditions where pressure application could worsen the situation.
POPIS PRODUKTU
Body Sport Foam Rollers
Otázky a odpovědi zákazníků
-
otázka:
What are Body Sport Foam Rollers used for?
Odpovědět: Body Sport Foam Rollers are primarily used for self-myofascial release, which helps alleviate muscle tightness and improve overall flexibility. They are popular among athletes and fitness enthusiasts for post-workout recovery and muscle relaxation. Foam rolling can also enhance circulation and reduce soreness, making it an essential tool for anyone engaged in physical activity. -
otázka:
How do I use Body Sport Foam Rollers effectively?
Odpovědět: To effectively use Body Sport Foam Rollers, position the roller under a targeted muscle group and slowly roll your body weight over it. Apply gentle pressure while rolling back and forth for about 30 seconds on each area. Focus on tight or sore spots, adjusting the pressure by using your hands or feet for support. This technique not only aids in muscle recovery but also promotes relaxation and improves mobility. -
otázka:
Are Body Sport Foam Rollers suitable for beginners?
Odpovědět: Yes, Body Sport Foam Rollers are suitable for beginners. They come in various densities, allowing users to choose a level of firmness that suits their comfort level. It's recommended for beginners to start with a softer foam roller and gradually progress to firmer options as they become more accustomed to the sensation. This makes foam rolling accessible and beneficial for individuals at all fitness levels. -
otázka:
Can Body Sport Foam Rollers help with injury recovery?
Odpovědět: Body Sport Foam Rollers can contribute to injury recovery by improving blood flow to affected areas and decreasing muscle tension. When used correctly, they can enhance the healing process by facilitating mobility and enhancing range of motion. Many physical therapists recommend incorporating foam rolling into rehabilitation programs to aid recovery from injuries or surgeries. -
otázka:
How often should I use Body Sport Foam Rollers?
Odpovědět: It's beneficial to use Body Sport Foam Rollers several times a week, especially after workouts. A recommended session could last between 10 to 15 minutes, focusing on various muscle groups. Consistent use helps maintain flexibility, prevent injury, and manage tightness, which is particularly advantageous for active individuals looking to stay mobile and pain-free. -
otázka:
What areas of the body can I target with Body Sport Foam Rollers?
Odpovědět: You can target various areas of the body with Body Sport Foam Rollers, including the back, thighs, calves, glutes, and shoulders. By rolling different muscle groups, users can release tension, reduce soreness, and improve flexibility. Whether you're dealing with tight hamstrings or sore shoulders, foam rolling can be tailored to meet your specific needs and enhance overall body wellness. -
otázka:
What is the difference between soft and firm Body Sport Foam Rollers?
Odpovědět: The difference between soft and firm Body Sport Foam Rollers lies in their density and the level of pressure they apply to your muscles. Soft foam rollers are gentler and ideal for beginners or those with chronic pain, while firm foam rollers provide deeper tissue massage, suitable for experienced users or athletes needing more intense recovery. Choosing the right density depends on your comfort and experience level. -
otázka:
How do Body Sport Foam Rollers aid in muscle recovery?
Odpovědět: Body Sport Foam Rollers aid in muscle recovery by promoting blood circulation, reducing muscle tightness, and flushing out lactic acid from sore muscles. As you roll, the gentle pressure helps break up knots and adhesions within your muscles, leading to decreased soreness and improved mobility. Incorporating foam rolling into your recovery routine can help you bounce back faster after intense workouts. -
otázka:
Why should I choose Body Sport Foam Rollers over other brands?
Odpovědět: Choosing Body Sport Foam Rollers over other brands is beneficial due to their high-quality materials, ergonomic design, and versatility. These foam rollers are crafted to withstand repeated use while effectively delivering therapeutic benefits. Additionally, Body Sport offers a range of options in terms of size and density, catering to different user preferences and fitness levels. -
otázka:
Where can I buy Body Sport Foam Rollers in Czech Republic?
Odpovědět: You can buy Body Sport Foam Rollers in Czech Republic through Ubuy. They offer a variety of options and ensure a smooth shopping experience for customers looking to purchase fitness and wellness essentials.
Body Sport Foam Rollers ZZFR636F Editorial Review
The Body Sport Foam Roller has received overwhelmingly positive feedback from customers who regularly engage in physical activities such as running, gym workouts, and physical therapy. Many users describe it as a game-changer for alleviating muscle pain and soreness. One active user shared that the roller significantly reduced their dependency on pain relievers after discovering its effectiveness in loosening tight muscles. The suggestion from a trainer to simply roll on it—without any strict technique—makes it accessible for beginners and seasoned fitness enthusiasts alike. Several customers noted substantial relief in their backs and improvements in posture after incorporating daily use of the foam roller into their routines. The pressure along the spine is likened to a gentle massage, making it a soothing addition to post-workout recovery. However, some users highlighted an initial discomfort upon using the roller, as it may feel intense during the application but results in notable relief afterwards. A few reviews also mentioned the roller’s ability to assist with rehabilitation efforts, such as improving ankle mobility and easing discomfort in other body areas. The durability of the foam roller after extensive use is commendable; many buyers reported that it held up well and softened to a comfortable level over time. While the majority of reviews are highly positive, there were minor criticisms regarding the roller's width and hardness, which did not meet everyone’s expectations for particular uses. Nevertheless, it's clear that, as a budget-friendly option compared to higher-priced models, the Body Sport Foam Roller offers exceptional value and deserves recognition as an essential tool for anyone serious about their wellness and recovery journey. **
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 hvězda
100%
-
4 hvězda
0%
-
3 hvězda
0%
-
2 hvězda
0%
-
1 hvězda
0%
Zrecenzovat tento produkt
Sdílejte své myšlenky s ostatními zákazníky
Klady
- Highly effective for muscle soreness relief
- Reduces dependency on pain medication
- Encourages better posture and spinal alignment
- Versatile use for various body parts (spine, glutes, ankles)
- Durable and maintains integrity over time
- Affordable compared to other foam rollers
Nevýhody
- Some users find it uncomfortable during initial use
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”
“Accurate delivery timing given”
“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”
“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”
“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”
Product Price History
Důležitá informace
- Omezení: U produktů zasílaných do zahraničí mějte na paměti, že jakákoli záruka výrobce nemusí být platná; servis poskytovaný výrobcem nemusí být k dispozici; návody, pokyny a bezpečnostní upozornění k produktům nemusí být v jazyku země doručení; produkty (a podpůrné materiály) nemusí být vytvořeny v souladu se standardy, specifikacemi a požadavky na označení platnými v zemi doručení; a produkty nemusí odpovídat standardnímu napětí a další elektrickým standardům (v konkrétních případech může být zapotřebí využít adaptér nebo převodník). Příjemce má odpovědnost přesvědčit se, že produkt je možné do země doručení legálně importovat. Při objednávání od společnosti Ubuy a jejích partnerů je příjemce odpovědným dovozcem a musí splnit všechny zákony a nařízení platné v zemi doručení.
- Vzhledem k tomu, že Ubuy je celosvětový vyhledávač, nejsou všechny produkty, které zde najdete, na prodej. Produkty podléhají exportním/obchodním předpisům.
CZK 888
Objednejte nyní a položka bude u vás okolo Monday, červenec 13
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.