- Domovská stránka /
- Hračky a hry /
- Sports & Outdoor Play Toys /
- Pools & Water Toys /
- Squirt Guns /
- Super Soaker Piranha
Super Soaker Piranha
CZK 564
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from USA
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Get ready to unleash stealthy soaking fun with this Super Soaker Piranha water blaster!
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Detaily produktu
- Compact size for easy portability and surprise attacks
- Tank holds up to 6 fluid ounces (177 milliliters) of water
- Optimized for one-handed blasting
- Easy to fill and trigger to start soaking
- Ideal for stealthy soakage and mobile battling
- Trademarked as a product of Larami Ltd. and Hasbro
| Age Range Description | 3 Years |
| Target Audience | Unisex Kid |
| Brand Name | Nerf |
| Manufacturer Minimum Age (MONTHS) | 72 |
| Manufacturer Maximum Age (MONTHS) | 1188 |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| UPC | 630509732838 |
| Unit Count | 1 Count |
| Global Trade Identification Number | 00630509732838 |
| Included Components | Includes: 1 water blaster. |
| Item Type Name | Water Gun |
| Manufacturer | Hasbro |
| Model Number | E2769 |
| Manufacturer Part Number | E2769 |
| Color | Brown |
| Style | Modern |
| Theme | Super Soaker |
| Occasion | Birthday |
| Size | Small |
| Item Weight | 5.3 ounces (150.26 grams) |
| Item Dimensions L x W x H | 7.99"L x 1.61"W x 7.01"H (20.3 x 4.1 x 17.8 cm) |
| Item Dimensions | 1.61 x 7.99 x 7.01 inches (4.1 x 20.3 x 17.8 cm) |
| Capacity | 6 ounces |
| Toy Gun Type | Water Toy Gun |
| Supported Battery Types | Manual operation, no batteries required |
| Educational Objective | Spacial Awareness |
| Indoor Outdoor Usage | Outdoor |
| Number of Players | 1 |
| Maximum Range | 10 meters |
| Operation Mode | Manual |
| Power Source | battery powered |
| Material Type | Plastic |
Who Should Buy?
-
Water Fight Enthusiasts
Perfect for those who enjoy outdoor water battles, providing an exciting and powerful experience with its impressive water range.
-
Families with Kids
Great for family gatherings or playdates, fostering fun and active playtime opportunities to keep kids engaged and entertained.
-
Summer Parties
Ideal for summer events, adding excitement and enjoyment, turning any backyard gathering into a fun-filled water activity.
-
Indoor Use
Not suitable for indoor environments as it can cause water damage and is designed for outdoor use only.
POPIS PRODUKTU
Super Soaker Piranha
Otázky a odpovědi zákazníků
-
otázka:
What is the water capacity of the Super Soaker Piranha?
Odpovědět: The Super Soaker Piranha features a water capacity that allows for extended play without frequent refills. It can hold a substantial amount of water, making it perfect for outdoor summer fun. This design enables users to soak their targets effectively during water battles, providing an advantage in extended games. Imagine a backyard party where the kids can play for hours without interruptions to refill their water blasters! -
otázka:
How far can the Super Soaker Piranha shoot water?
Odpovědět: The Super Soaker Piranha has an impressive shooting range, allowing users to blast water up to a significant distance. This feature is ideal for outdoor games where staying out of reach of opponents adds to the excitement. Whether you're in the garden or at a local park, this water blaster can give you the upper hand in soaking your friends from afar, ensuring loads of laughter and competitive fun. -
otázka:
What is the design and build quality of the Super Soaker Piranha?
Odpovědět: The Super Soaker Piranha is designed with high-quality materials, ensuring it's durable yet lightweight for ease of handling. Its vibrant colors and ergonomic shape make it visually appealing and comfortable for prolonged use. This combination means that the Piranha can withstand rough play during water fights while still being easy to carry around. Perfect for kids and adults alike, it enhances the joyful experience of summer fun. -
otázka:
Is the Super Soaker Piranha suitable for all ages?
Odpovědět: Yes, the Super Soaker Piranha is designed to be user-friendly and safe for a wide range of ages. Children as young as six can handle the blaster, with adult supervision recommended for younger users. The versatile design makes it suitable for family gatherings or outdoor parties where everyone can join in on the fun. It's fantastic for creating memorable summer moments with family and friends. -
otázka:
Can the Super Soaker Piranha be stored easily?
Odpovědět: The Super Soaker Piranha is designed with practical storage in mind; it can be easily cleaned and emptied after use. The lightweight and compact build also means it won’t take up much space in your storage area, making it convenient to store between water fights. This characteristic is especially appealing for families who want to manage their gear efficiently while ensuring their next outing is just a grab away. -
otázka:
How do you fill the Super Soaker Piranha with water?
Odpovědět: Filling the Super Soaker Piranha is straightforward and convenient. Simply open the cap or remove the nozzle, depending on the model, and fill it up with water from a hose or a container. This user-friendly aspect allows for quick engagement in water battles so you can get back to the fun without long delays. Perfect for spontaneous playdates or planned gatherings where everyone can dive right into action. -
otázka:
Does the Super Soaker Piranha have any special features?
Odpovědět: The Super Soaker Piranha comes equipped with innovative features, including adjustable nozzles for varied spray patterns and ranges. This versatility allows users to choose between a focused stream or a wider spray, adapting to different battle strategies. Whether you're aiming for precision or trying to soak multiple targets, these features enhance the play experience, making it suitable for competitive water wars. -
otázka:
What type of water blaster is the Super Soaker Piranha?
Odpovědět: The Super Soaker Piranha is a pressure-based water blaster that offers a thrilling and powerful experience. Unlike simple bucket-pour water games, it allows for substantial control and range, allowing you to soak opponents more effectively. This makes it an ideal choice for outdoor activities like pool parties, beach outings, or backyard battles, where the intensity of play can escalate quickly. -
otázka:
Can the Super Soaker Piranha be used in saltwater?
Odpovědět: While the Super Soaker Piranha is primarily designed for freshwater use, using it with saltwater is not recommended as it can corrode the internal components over time. To prolong the life of your water blaster, it’s best to stick with clean, freshwater sources. Using it in freshwater environments like pools or lakes will ensure the blaster performs at its best, maintaining its quality for future fun. -
otázka:
Where can I buy Super Soaker Piranha in Czech Republic?
Odpovědět: You can buy the Super Soaker Piranha in Czech Republic at Ubuy. Ubuy offers a wide selection of products, ensuring you can find exactly what you need. By shopping through Ubuy, you can enjoy convenience and a reliable purchasing experience, making it easy to get your hands on this exciting water blaster for all your summer fun!
Nerf Squirt Guns E2769 Editorial Review
The SUPERSOAKER Super Soaker Piranha is a water toy that may be better suited for younger children rather than adults looking for a more powerful water gun. It has a low strength stream and is about the same size as a regular water pistol. However, there have been several customer complaints about the quality and durability of the product. Many users have reported leaks, with some experiencing leaks within just a few months of light use. There have also been issues with the trigger not working properly and the cap not staying securely in place. While some customers have found the Super Soaker Piranha to be effective for their intended use, such as deterring squirrels or pets, others feel that it does not provide a strong enough stream of water. It should be noted that this is not an electric water gun. In terms of packaging, there have been some complaints about the product being shipped with water in it, which caused surprise for the recipients. In conclusion, the SUPERSOAKER Super Soaker Piranha may be suitable for younger children who are looking for a fun water toy. However, it is important to be aware of the reported issues with leaks, trigger functionality, and cap security.
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 hvězda
100%
-
4 hvězda
0%
-
3 hvězda
0%
-
2 hvězda
0%
-
1 hvězda
0%
Zrecenzovat tento produkt
Sdílejte své myšlenky s ostatními zákazníky
Klady
- Low strength stream suitable for younger children
- Average size and weight
- Can be effective for deterring unwanted pests
Nevýhody
- Reports of leaks and trigger malfunctions
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Product Price History
Důležitá informace
- Omezení: U produktů zasílaných do zahraničí mějte na paměti, že jakákoli záruka výrobce nemusí být platná; servis poskytovaný výrobcem nemusí být k dispozici; návody, pokyny a bezpečnostní upozornění k produktům nemusí být v jazyku země doručení; produkty (a podpůrné materiály) nemusí být vytvořeny v souladu se standardy, specifikacemi a požadavky na označení platnými v zemi doručení; a produkty nemusí odpovídat standardnímu napětí a další elektrickým standardům (v konkrétních případech může být zapotřebí využít adaptér nebo převodník). Příjemce má odpovědnost přesvědčit se, že produkt je možné do země doručení legálně importovat. Při objednávání od společnosti Ubuy a jejích partnerů je příjemce odpovědným dovozcem a musí splnit všechny zákony a nařízení platné v zemi doručení.
- Vzhledem k tomu, že Ubuy je celosvětový vyhledávač, nejsou všechny produkty, které zde najdete, na prodej. Produkty podléhají exportním/obchodním předpisům.
CZK 564
Objednejte nyní a položka bude u vás okolo Sobota, srpen 08
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.