- Domovská stránka /
- Zdraví a domácnost /
- Potřeby pro domácnost /
- Úklid domácnosti /
- Floor Cleaners /
- Pledge Floor Care 27oz
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Achieve a beautiful glossy shine with just a few coats of Pledge Floor Care Acrylic Floor Finish Liquid.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Detaily produktu
- Sold as a pack of 5 units, each unit priced at $7.99
- Each unit contains 27 oz. of acrylic durable shine
- Manufacturer number: 11182
- SKU #: 12078
- Country of origin: (TBA)
- Distributed by Johnson S.C. & Sons, Inc.
| Package Weight | 2 Pound |
Who Should Buy?
-
Busy Households
Ideal for families needing quick, effective cleaning solutions for high-traffic areas and maintaining a polished look.
-
Pet Owners
Helps manage pet-related messes, providing a safe and clean environment while minimizing odors and stains.
-
Health-Conscious Users
Perfect for individuals looking for a product that effectively cleans while being aware of health and allergy concerns.
-
Heavy-Duty Cleaners
Not suitable for those requiring industrial-strength cleaning solutions for tough stains or grime on floors.
-
Sensitive Surfaces
Avoid using on untreated wood or surfaces that may be damaged by moisture or cleaning products.
-
Commercial Use
Not designed for extensive commercial cleaning needs, as it may not provide the durability or volume required.
POPIS PRODUKTU
Pledge Floor Care 27oz
Otázky a odpovědi zákazníků
-
otázka:
What surfaces can I use Pledge Floor Care 27oz on?
Odpovědět: Pledge Floor Care 27oz is ideal for a variety of hard floor surfaces including hardwood, laminate, tile, and vinyl flooring. It’s formulated to clean and shine without leaving residue, making it suitable for everyday use. Regular application helps to maintain the floor’s appearance while protecting against scratches, scuffs, and dirt buildup. For instance, if you have a busy household with pets or children, using this product can help keep your floors looking pristine. -
otázka:
Is Pledge Floor Care 27oz safe for my pets and children?
Odpovědět: Yes, Pledge Floor Care is safe to use around pets and children when applied as directed. The formula is designed for cleaning surfaces that are frequently trafficked by family and pets. Always ensure the area is well-ventilated during and after application. It’s advisable to keep pets and young children away from floors just cleaned until they are dry. This helps prevent slips and keeps everyone safe while your floors shine. -
otázka:
How do I apply Pledge Floor Care 27oz for the best results?
Odpovědět: To apply Pledge Floor Care 27oz, start by sweeping or vacuuming the floor to remove loose dirt. Then, spray a small amount directly onto the floor or onto a clean mop. Use the mop to spread the cleaner evenly across the surface. For deeper cleaning, you can allow the product to sit for a moment before mopping again. This method ensures a streak-free shine and effective dirt removal. Regular use can enhance the overall look and durability of your floors. -
otázka:
Can Pledge Floor Care 27oz be used on furniture and other surfaces?
Odpovědět: While Pledge Floor Care is primarily designed for hard floors, Pledge also offers specific products for furniture. It’s best to use each product for its intended surface to achieve optimal results. If you have wood or laminate furniture, consider using Pledge’s furniture spray for maintaining shine and cleanliness. Using the right product ensures that both your floors and furniture are cared for appropriately, enhancing the overall decor of your space. -
otázka:
How often should I use Pledge Floor Care 27oz?
Odpovědět: The frequency of use for Pledge Floor Care 27oz can depend on your household's foot traffic and cleaning habits. For high-traffic areas, applying it once a week is advisable to keep floors looking their best. For lower-traffic areas, bi-weekly or monthly application may suffice. Maintaining a regular cleaning schedule with Pledge not only keeps your floors looking great but also prolongs their lifespan by preventing dirt and grime buildup. -
otázka:
Does Pledge Floor Care 27oz leave a sticky residue?
Odpovědět: No, Pledge Floor Care is designed to clean without leaving any sticky residue. Its formula helps to lift dirt and grime while providing a protective shine to your floors. After application, you should notice a clean and glossy finish without any film or residue left behind. This is especially important in homes with pets or kids, where a non-sticky surface can reduce the risk of accidents and make cleaning easier. -
otázka:
Is Pledge Floor Care 27oz eco-friendly?
Odpovědět: While Pledge Floor Care 27oz effectively cleans and shines floors, it is recommended to check the label for specific eco-friendly certifications. Many Pledge products focus on balanced formulations that minimize environmental impact while delivering powerful cleaning performance. For environmentally conscious consumers, considering eco-friendly cleaning alternatives is worthwhile to align with sustainable living practices. -
otázka:
Can Pledge Floor Care 27oz be used on sealed wood floors?
Odpovědět: Yes, Pledge Floor Care 27oz is safe for use on sealed wood floors. It enhances the natural beauty of the wood while cleaning and providing a protective layer against wear. Always ensure that the surface is properly sealed before application, as unsealed wood could absorb moisture and cleaning agents. Using Pledge on sealed wood flooring helps to maintain its luster, preventing dullness over time and offering a protective barrier against everyday dirt. -
otázka:
What should I do if Pledge Floor Care 27oz accidentally spills?
Odpovědět: In the case of an accidental spill, you should act quickly to prevent any potential staining or slipperiness. Blot the area with a clean cloth to absorb the cleaner without spreading it. Afterward, mopping the area with warm water can help ensure that any remaining product is removed. Following these steps minimizes any risks associated with accidental spills and maintains the integrity of your flooring. -
otázka:
Where can I buy Pledge Floor Care 27oz in Czech Republic?
Odpovědět: You can buy Pledge Floor Care 27oz at Ubuy. Ubuy provides a convenient online platform to access a wide range of cleaning products, including Pledge, delivered directly to your doorstep. Explore Ubuy's offerings for reliable quality and fast service, ensuring you have the products you need for your cleaning routine.
Nutritionist's Take
PLEDGE FLOOR CARE 27OZ is not a food product, but rather a cleaning solution designed for maintaining floors. As a nutritionist, my focus is on edible products and their nutritional implications. However, examining the ingredients and their overall safety is essential. Many cleaning products, including Pledge, may contain chemical agents that can pose health risks if ingested or improperly handled. While the product is effective for cleaning, it should not be regarded in terms of nutritional benefits. Potential drawbacks include the presence of synthetic fragrances and other chemicals that could trigger respiratory issues or skin sensitivities in sensitive individuals. Overall, while PLEDGE does not have a direct impact on dietary health, care should be taken to ensure safety during use to avoid any adverse health effects.
S C JOHNSON WAX Floor Cleaners Editorial Review
The Pledge Floor Finish Gloss 27 Oz is a product that has received mixed reviews from customers. While some customers have found it to be effective and provide a nice shine, others have been disappointed with its performance. One customer mentioned that it did not produce a shine that lasted, while another said it made their floor completely white. Additionally, the price of the product has been a point of contention, with some customers finding it too expensive for the amount received. It should be noted that the production of this item has been discontinued, and customers have been recommended to try Quick Shine as an alternative. Overall, customers have had varying experiences with this product.
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 hvězda
100%
-
4 hvězda
0%
-
3 hvězda
0%
-
2 hvězda
0%
-
1 hvězda
0%
Zrecenzovat tento produkt
Sdílejte své myšlenky s ostatními zákazníky
Klady
- Can provide a nice shine
- Effective for some customers
- Used to be called Future and was effective
Nevýhody
- Did not produce a shine that lasted
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”
“Accurate delivery timing given”
“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”
“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”
“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”
Product Price History
Důležitá informace
- Omezení: U produktů zasílaných do zahraničí mějte na paměti, že jakákoli záruka výrobce nemusí být platná; servis poskytovaný výrobcem nemusí být k dispozici; návody, pokyny a bezpečnostní upozornění k produktům nemusí být v jazyku země doručení; produkty (a podpůrné materiály) nemusí být vytvořeny v souladu se standardy, specifikacemi a požadavky na označení platnými v zemi doručení; a produkty nemusí odpovídat standardnímu napětí a další elektrickým standardům (v konkrétních případech může být zapotřebí využít adaptér nebo převodník). Příjemce má odpovědnost přesvědčit se, že produkt je možné do země doručení legálně importovat. Při objednávání od společnosti Ubuy a jejích partnerů je příjemce odpovědným dovozcem a musí splnit všechny zákony a nařízení platné v zemi doručení.
- Vzhledem k tomu, že Ubuy je celosvětový vyhledávač, nejsou všechny produkty, které zde najdete, na prodej. Produkty podléhají exportním/obchodním předpisům.
Currently unavailable.
We don't know when or if this item will be back in stock.
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.