Mod Tree Green Paper Mache Tissue Box Cover
CZK 1513
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from USA
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Refresh and brighten your room with this elegant handmade tissue box cover.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Detaily produktu
| Brand Name | Marye-Kelley |
| Manufacturer | Marye-Kelley |
| Color | Green |
| Shape | Square |
| Material Type | Paper |
| Material | Paper |
| Brand | Marye-Kelley |
| Item Weight | 1 lbs (450 grams) |
Who Should Buy?
-
Eco-Friendly Homes
Ideal for environmentally conscious consumers who prefer sustainable decor options in their living spaces.
-
Unique Decor Enthusiasts
Perfect for those looking to add a unique, artistic touch to their interior decor with a stylish design.
-
Gift Givers
A great choice for individuals seeking a thoughtful, creative gift for housewarming or special occasions.
-
Traditional Decor Lovers
May not appeal to users who prefer classic or conventional styles over modern, artistic designs.
POPIS PRODUKTU
Mod Tree Green Paper Mache Tissue Box Cover
Otázky a odpovědi zákazníků
-
otázka:
What material is the Mod Tree Green Paper Mache Tissue Box Cover made from?
Odpovědět: The Mod Tree Green Paper Mache Tissue Box Cover is crafted from high-quality paper mache, which is both lightweight and durable. This material allows for an eco-friendly product that meets modern design aesthetics while also being environmentally sustainable. Paper mache is created from recycled paper pulp, resulting in a stylish cover that is both practical and planets-friendly, perfect for those looking to enhance their home decor with a sustainable choice. -
otázka:
What are the dimensions of the Mod Tree Green Paper Mache Tissue Box Cover?
Odpovědět: The dimensions of the Mod Tree Green Paper Mache Tissue Box Cover are designed to accommodate standard tissue boxes. This ensures a perfect fit while maintaining a stylish look for your space. Knowing these dimensions allows customers to ensure compatibility with their existing tissue box and makes it an excellent addition to both home and office environments where aesthetics matter. -
otázka:
How do I clean the Mod Tree Green Paper Mache Tissue Box Cover?
Odpovědět: To clean the Mod Tree Green Paper Mache Tissue Box Cover, simply wipe it down with a damp cloth. It’s advisable to avoid abrasive cleaners as they may damage the surface finish. Regular cleaning will help maintain the aesthetic appeal and ensure that the cover remains a vibrant piece in your decor. This makes it a practical choice for spaces where cleanliness is essential, such as bathrooms and living rooms. -
otázka:
Can the Mod Tree Green Paper Mache Tissue Box Cover be used in outdoor settings?
Odpovědět: The Mod Tree Green Paper Mache Tissue Box Cover is primarily designed for indoor use due to its paper mache composition. While occasional use in covered outdoor spaces can be acceptable, prolonged exposure to moisture or sunlight may result in deterioration. For those who host outdoor events, it can be a charming addition during gatherings but should be kept in a sheltered area to preserve its vibrant look. -
otázka:
What style or decor themes does the Mod Tree Green Paper Mache Tissue Box Cover complement?
Odpovědět: The Mod Tree Green Paper Mache Tissue Box Cover complements various decor themes, including bohemian, modern, and rustic styles. Its unique design and color enhance spaces with a touch of artistic flair, making it suitable for living rooms, bedrooms, or creative workspaces. Customers can seamlessly integrate this product into their decor, whether they have minimalistic aesthetics or more eclectic tastes. -
otázka:
Is the Mod Tree Green Paper Mache Tissue Box Cover a good gift option?
Odpovědět: Yes, the Mod Tree Green Paper Mache Tissue Box Cover makes for a thoughtful and stylish gift option. It’s perfect for housewarming parties, birthdays, or holidays, appealing to anyone who appreciates unique home accessories. This gift is not only practical but also adds a personal touch to gift-giving, ensuring the recipient enjoys a beautiful and functional item. -
otázka:
Does the Mod Tree Green Paper Mache Tissue Box Cover come in different colors or designs?
Odpovědět: The Mod Tree Green Paper Mache Tissue Box Cover is specifically designed in a green hue with modern patterns, reflecting a unique artistic approach. While it focuses on this design, the limited color options make it a distinctive statement piece. For those interested in varying their decor, it’s ideal to pair this piece with complementary decor items in similar colors or contrasting shades! -
otázka:
How does the Mod Tree Green Paper Mache Tissue Box Cover benefit the environment?
Odpovědět: The Mod Tree Green Paper Mache Tissue Box Cover is not only a practical item but also a sustainable choice. Made from recycled materials, it helps reduce environmental waste, promoting a greener lifestyle. Choosing products like this one aids in supporting eco-conscious manufacturing practices and provides a pathway for consumers to incorporate environmentally friendly items into their daily lives. -
otázka:
Where can I buy the Mod Tree Green Paper Mache Tissue Box Cover?
Odpovědět: You can buy the Mod Tree Green Paper Mache Tissue Box Cover on Ubuy in Czech Republic. Ubuy offers a wide range of home decor items, and this product is available for those looking to enhance both functionality and style in their spaces.
Marye-Kelley Papier-Mâché Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 hvězda
100%
-
4 hvězda
0%
-
3 hvězda
0%
-
2 hvězda
0%
-
1 hvězda
0%
Zrecenzovat tento produkt
Sdílejte své myšlenky s ostatními zákazníky
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Product Price History
Důležitá informace
- Omezení: U produktů zasílaných do zahraničí mějte na paměti, že jakákoli záruka výrobce nemusí být platná; servis poskytovaný výrobcem nemusí být k dispozici; návody, pokyny a bezpečnostní upozornění k produktům nemusí být v jazyku země doručení; produkty (a podpůrné materiály) nemusí být vytvořeny v souladu se standardy, specifikacemi a požadavky na označení platnými v zemi doručení; a produkty nemusí odpovídat standardnímu napětí a další elektrickým standardům (v konkrétních případech může být zapotřebí využít adaptér nebo převodník). Příjemce má odpovědnost přesvědčit se, že produkt je možné do země doručení legálně importovat. Při objednávání od společnosti Ubuy a jejích partnerů je příjemce odpovědným dovozcem a musí splnit všechny zákony a nařízení platné v zemi doručení.
- Vzhledem k tomu, že Ubuy je celosvětový vyhledávač, nejsou všechny produkty, které zde najdete, na prodej. Produkty podléhají exportním/obchodním předpisům.
CZK 1513
Objednejte nyní a položka bude u vás okolo středa, srpen 12
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Služby a výhody
- Elegant design enhances room decor.
- Handmade in the USA for quality assurance.
- Durable construction ensures years of use.
- Easy to use – simply slides over any standard tissue box.
- Cleans easily with a dry paper towel or washcloth.
- Compact size fits perfectly in any space.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.