Barbie Fashion Brunette Doll
CZK 1701
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from USA
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Explore personal style with Barbie doll fashions designed to put together fabulous outfits for every occasion you can imagine!
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Detaily produktu
- Barbie Fashionistas doll fashions designed for versatile styling
- Includes two outfits, two pairs of shoes, one purse, and one accessory for mix-and-match fun
- Trendy black dress with colorful polka-dot print and white collar
- Chic second look with bright blue top and striped skirt with uneven hem
- Comes with high white sneakers, blue sandals, a white armband, and a yellow purse
- Inspired by the latest fashion trends, each doll has her own unique style
| Brand Name | Barbie |
| Included Components | Doll |
| Age Range Description | 3 years and up |
| character | Barbie |
| Sub Brand | Barbie |
| UPC | 887961484427 |
| Global Trade Identification Number | 00887961484427 |
| Is Assembly Required | No |
| Manufacturer Maximum Age (MONTHS) | 84.0 |
| Toy Figure Type | Doll |
| Manufacturer Minimum Age (MONTHS) | 36.0 |
| Model Number | FFF60 |
| Manufacturer Part Number | FFF60 |
| Item Type Name | Doll & Fashions, Brunette |
| Manufacturer | Mattel |
| Size | Standard |
| Item Dimensions | 2.25 x 9 x 12.75 inches (5.7 x 22.9 x 32.4 cm) |
| Item Weight | 5.12 ounces (145.15 grams) |
| Number of Pieces | 1000 |
| Color | Multi |
| Theme | Occasion |
| Material Type | Plastic |
Who Should Buy?
-
Fashion Enthusiasts
Perfect for children who love fashion play and enjoy dressing up dolls in various outfits and styles.
-
Creative Kids
Ideal for imaginative play, allowing children to create their own stories and scenarios with the doll.
-
Gift Givers
A great gift option for birthdays or holidays for children who admire Barbie and enjoy doll collections.
-
Minimalists
Not suitable for families that prefer fewer toys or promote minimalistic lifestyles, as it may clutter spaces.
POPIS PRODUKTU
Barbie Fashion Brunette Doll
Otázky a odpovědi zákazníků
-
otázka:
What is the age range suitable for the Barbie Fashion Brunette Doll?
Odpovědět: The Barbie Fashion Brunette Doll is designed for children aged 3 years and older. This age range is ideal because it allows young kids to engage in creative play, enhancing their imagination and storytelling abilities. Additionally, as children grow, they can also develop various social skills through interactive play with friends and siblings. Always ensure that kids play safely and are supervised, particularly with small accessories. -
otázka:
What outfits and accessories come with the Barbie Fashion Brunette Doll?
Odpovědět: The Barbie Fashion Brunette Doll typically includes a stylish outfit that showcases current fashion trends, alongside several accessories such as shoes, jewelry, and a handbag. This collection not only enhances playtime but also encourages creativity as children can mix and match outfits. These accessories can also inspire storytelling, allowing kids to create unique scenarios and narratives during their play sessions. -
otázka:
Can the Barbie Fashion Brunette Doll's hair be styled?
Odpovědět: Yes, the hair of the Barbie Fashion Brunette Doll is styled to be versatile, allowing for various hairstyles. Children can experiment with braids, updos, or loose hairstyles using their imagination and creativity. This feature not only adds a fun element to playtime but also encourages fine motor skill development as children practice styling through brushing and braiding. -
otázka:
Is the Barbie Fashion Brunette Doll poseable?
Odpovědět: Yes, the Barbie Fashion Brunette Doll comes with movable limbs, making her poseable. This feature allows kids to position the doll in various stances for dynamic play scenarios, from walking to striking a fashionable pose. Such versatility makes playtime more engaging, as children can reimagine their doll's actions depending on the story they want to tell. -
otázka:
What type of play does the Barbie Fashion Brunette Doll encourage?
Odpovědět: The Barbie Fashion Brunette Doll encourages role-playing and imaginative play, allowing children to step into different characters and settings. Through dressing up and accessorizing, kids can explore various themes, from fashion shows to adventures in various careers. This type of play fosters creativity, social skills, and emotional expression, essential for a child's development. -
otázka:
Are there other Barbie dolls in the Fashion series available?
Odpovědět: Yes, the Barbie Fashion series features a variety of dolls with different hair colors, styles, and outfits. Each doll presents unique fashion choices, allowing children to build a diverse collection. Mixing and matching outfits across different dolls can also enhance play scenarios and lead to collaborative imaginative play among friends. -
otázka:
How does play with Barbie dolls impact social skills in children?
Odpovědět: Playing with Barbie dolls, like the Fashion Brunette Doll, positively impacts children's social skills as it encourages interaction with peers and siblings. Through role-playing scenarios, kids practice communication, cooperation, and empathy, often reenacting real-life situations or their favorite stories. This interaction helps develop critical social skills in a fun and engaging manner. -
otázka:
What are some creative play ideas for the Barbie Fashion Brunette Doll?
Odpovědět: Creative play ideas for the Barbie Fashion Brunette Doll include creating fashion shows, hosting tea parties, or going on adventures. Kids can use props from their home to create scenarios and build mini-scenes, enhancing the play experience. These activities not only entertain but also allow for storytelling development and improve imaginative thinking skills. -
otázka:
How can parents enhance the play experience with the Barbie Fashion Brunette Doll?
Odpovědět: Parents can enhance the play experience by providing additional accessories or creating themed environments. Setting up a mini fashion studio or helping kids craft DIY outfits can stimulate creativity. Engaging with children during playtime by asking questions about the story they are enacting can also enrich their imaginative skills and add depth to the play experience. -
otázka:
Where can I buy Barbie Fashion Brunette Doll in Czech Republic?
Odpovědět: You can buy the Barbie Fashion Brunette Doll from Ubuy in Czech Republic. Ubuy provides a convenient online shopping experience with a variety of Barbie dolls and fashion options available to choose from.
Barbie Dolls FFF60 Editorial Review
The Barbie Doll & Fashions set is a great addition to any Barbie collection. The doll has the original body type and smaller flat feet, with layered hair that is dark on the top and a light brown/red color underneath. Unfortunately, it does not come with a comb or brush. However, the set does include a fashionable outfit that fits well and looks great on the doll. The doll is also compatible with the made-to-move-body blue top and matches DJY08 - L03HF and DJY08 - L24HF.
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 hvězda
100%
-
4 hvězda
0%
-
3 hvězda
0%
-
2 hvězda
0%
-
1 hvězda
0%
Zrecenzovat tento produkt
Sdílejte své myšlenky s ostatními zákazníky
Klady
- Great addition to any Barbie collection
- Original body type
- Smaller flat feet
- Fashionable outfit
- Compatible with made-to-move-body blue top
Nevýhody
- No comb or brush included
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Product Price History
Důležitá informace
- Omezení: U produktů zasílaných do zahraničí mějte na paměti, že jakákoli záruka výrobce nemusí být platná; servis poskytovaný výrobcem nemusí být k dispozici; návody, pokyny a bezpečnostní upozornění k produktům nemusí být v jazyku země doručení; produkty (a podpůrné materiály) nemusí být vytvořeny v souladu se standardy, specifikacemi a požadavky na označení platnými v zemi doručení; a produkty nemusí odpovídat standardnímu napětí a další elektrickým standardům (v konkrétních případech může být zapotřebí využít adaptér nebo převodník). Příjemce má odpovědnost přesvědčit se, že produkt je možné do země doručení legálně importovat. Při objednávání od společnosti Ubuy a jejích partnerů je příjemce odpovědným dovozcem a musí splnit všechny zákony a nařízení platné v zemi doručení.
- Vzhledem k tomu, že Ubuy je celosvětový vyhledávač, nejsou všechny produkty, které zde najdete, na prodej. Produkty podléhají exportním/obchodním předpisům.
CZK 1701
Objednejte nyní a položka bude u vás okolo Monday, srpen 10
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Služby a výhody
- Fashionistas doll includes 2 outfits to mix and match
- Trendy black dress with colorful polka-dot print and white collar
- Bright blue top with bow detail and striped skirt as second option
- High white sneakers and blue sandals for stylish options
- Includes white armband and yellow purse as fashionable accessories
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.